1st round.

Saturday, November 14th, 2020 at 14:00

Russia vs. Turkey

Russia Turkey Results
Ivan Klochikhin (ivan2006) 1d (b) U20 Ufuk Emre Yıldırım (Ufuk) 6k (w) U20 B+Res 
Oleg Nagornov  (Oleg007) 2k (w) U16 Gün Ürkmez (GunUrkmez2) 13k (b) U16 W+91,5
Ruslan Tarasov (burunduk) 1d (b) U16 Ayşe Nil Öncel (aysenil) 15k (w) U16 B+179,5
Artur Gimadiev (Tigergo) 1k (w) U12 Sarp Ege Yılmaz (SarpEge) 7k (b) U12 W+84,5 
Radmila Ponomareva (MilaPon) 4k (b) U12 Kemal Onurlu (bapop) 12k (w) U12 B+Res 

Ukraine vs. Croatia

Ukraine Croatia Results
Valerii Krushelnytskyi (Valerii) 5d (b) U20 Mirta Medak (MirtaM) 1d (w) U20 B+Res
Olesia Malko (olesia) 1k (w) U16  Robert Medak (robinjo10) 6k (b) U16 W+Res
Anna Melnyk (annas) 2k (b) U16 Karlo Vlahovic (karlek8) 6k (w) U16 W+Res
Oleksandr Shchepaniuk (Sasha2009) 4k (w) U12  Stjepan Medak (Rufus3000) 6k (b) U12 W+Res
Roman Kushnerik (G3s0L1nE) 7k (b) U12  Roko Crvelin (RokoCrv) 7k (w) U12 W+31,5 

Germany vs. Romania

Germany Romania Results
Arved Pittner (GOPARD) 5d (b) U20 Denis Dobranis (denis4) 3d (w) U20 W+9,5
Shukai Zhang (Kirbyzhang) 2d (w) U16 Dragos Boldeanu (vatradorna) 2d (b) U16 W+Res
Yuze Xing (xingyuze) 2d (b) U16 Stefan Rotarita (rstefan) 1k (w) U16 W+8,5
Riku Kobayashi (kriku) 5k (w) U12 Robert Grosu (robert2011) 4k (b) U12 B+23,5 
Zion Kim (zioni) 7k (w) U12 Nicolas Petrascu (NicolasP) 13k(b) U12 W+121,5 

UK vs. France

UK France Results
Jacob Zhang (jacobz) 3d (b) U20 Solal Zemor (Solal) 3d (w) U20 B+Res
Daniel Chun Yang (chunyang121) 1d (w) U16 Boyuan Li (Liboyuan) 1d (b) U16 B+Res
Sam Barnett (sambaduk14) 2k (b) U16 Benoît Robichon (benoit357) 1k (w) U16 B+Res
George Han (George) 3k (w) U12 Julie Blondeau (JulieB) 1k (b) U12 B+33,5
Lea Wong (girlpower7) 5k (b) U12 Soren Touzot (ST3bis) 9k (w) U12 B+3,5

Hungary vs. Belarus

Hungary Belarus Results
Barnabas Köllner (dog101) 2k (b) U20 Aliaksei Stulchykau (Alew2005) 7k (w) U20 B+Res 
Boáz Billege (Boaz) 5k (w) U16 Uladzislau Rasolka (Vlad2008) 10k(b) U16 W+17,5
Zsófia Simon (Zsofi15) 7k (b) U16 Uladzislau Tarakanov (Cat2008) 13k (w) U16 B+149,5
Hunor Regős (Hunor11) 10k (w) U12 Anton Zinovenkov (Anton2009) 15k (b) U12 W+34,5 
Csaba Ifj. Kis-Gadó (csabi) 18k (b) U12 Timofey Kolyago (Timgo) 16k (w) U12 B+70,5 

Poland vs. Netherlands

Poland Netherlands Results
Marianna Szychowiak (Mariannna) 3k (b) U20 Ostap Bachynskyy (DatSkelton) 10k (w) U20 B+Res 
Antoni Bugaj (TinyFox) 3k (w) U16 Emil Riedeman (goemilgo) 7k (b) U16 W+Res
Tymoteusz Barcicki (szkielet) 8k (b) U16 Qiang Hilgenbos (qiang) 12k (w) U16 B+Res
Marek Wach (MarekWach) 16k (w) U12 Flynt Warmenhoven (KingMortis) 14k (b) U12 W+Res
Zofia Bugaj (zosia) 19k (b) U12 Rubin Liu (Rubin) 16k (w) U12 B+68,5 

Czechia vs. Serbia

Czechia Serbia Results
Robin Popov (Ropo1510) 3k (b) U20  Ilija Dokic (BillJoe51) 13k (w) U20 B+Res 
Ladislav Kořan (Ladik) 12k (w) U16 Ilija Ilic (IlijaIlic) 14k (b) U16 W+53,5
Michal Hrbek (Michalhr) 14k (b) U16 Aleksandra Ciric (Traz) 20k (w) U16 B+191,5
Tadeáš Grosser (GroSeigenT) 14k (w) U12 Strahinja Petkovic (Strahinja) 14k (b) U12 W+23,5 
Bartoloměj Dach (Bartolomej) 14k (b) U12 Marko Mitic (Marko22) 19k (w) U12 B+271,5 

Slovadan vs. Chagi

Slovadan Chagi Results
Dominik Hrdina (dominik1) 13k (b) U20 Yikuan Chen (Yikuan) 8k (w) U20 W+Res 
Ondrej Králik (hahahahaha) 3k (w) U16 Davide Bernardis (dabe005) 3d (b) U16 B+Res
Lujza Hedvigová (pony11) 19k (b) U16 Maxim Ivanov (maximgo) 16k (w) U16 W+Forf
Matúš Truchan (MatusT) 19k (w) U12 Kirill Ivanov (kirillgo) 17k (b) U12 B+72,5 
Richard Truchan (RichardT) 20k (b) U12 Elias Markovits-Grella (Legostar1) 18k (w) U12 W+39,5

Back to the top